Weil Academy Tournament Results

September 2014 Tournament Results

San Luis Obispo Jr. Classic

Berkeley Jr. Open

End of Summer Jr. Open, Livermore, CA

Brazilian National Women's Open Championships

Cal State LA ITA College Touranment

UC Davis ITA College Tournament

San Fernando Jr. Open

Class 1 Piracicaba, Sao Paulo, Brazil, Men's Event

30th Annual Los Caballeros Jr. DesignatedMax Cressy - Los Caballeros

Santa Barbara Jr. Satellite

Lakewood Fall Classic Men's/Women's Open


Summer 2014 Tournament Results

Santa Ana Men's Open

55th Annual Oxnard City Championships

Jamaica Jr. International ITF

Junkanoo Bowl ITF, Bahamas

Beverly Hills Jr. Open


June 2014 Tournament Results

Russian National Championships

 

Bulgarian National Championships

Beverly Hills Jr. Open

Ventura Jr. OpenBeverly Hills

Cerritos Women's Open

Braemar Jr. Satellite


May 2014 Tournament Results

ITF Delray Beach FL, Gr. 4Lakewood Champs

Lakewood Spring Jr. Open


April 2014 Tournament Results

114th Ojai TournamentRika Tanaka Ojai Champion

Woodbridge TC Jr. Open

Arcadia Jr. Open

South Bay Jr. Designated


March 2014 Tournament Results

Santa Barbara Jr. Open

Long Beach Jr. Designated

Burbank Jr. Open


February 2014 Tournament Results

Bulgarian National ChampionshipsTakuya and Takeshi

Jalisco Jr. Cup ITF, Mexico

Queretaro Jr. Cup ITF, Mexico

Oxnard Jr. Open

Fullerton Jr. Designated

Ramada Jr. Open

Cerritos Jr. Open


January 2014 Tournament Results

Australian Open

  • Grigor Dimitrov - Men's Singles Quarter-FinalistGrigor Dimitrov

Southern Winter Championship Level 1

  • Hannah Lairmore - Singles Champion G16s

Whittier Jr. Designated

  • Haruna Tsuruta - Singles Semi-Finalist G16s
  • Ethan Young-Smith - Singles Semi-Finalist B16s
  • Viktoria Bardarova - Singles Quarter-Finalist G18s
  • Ayato Arakaki - Singles Quarter-Finalist B12s

December 2013 Tournament Results

USTA National Winter Championships

  • Hannah Lairmore - 3rd Place Singles G14sHannah Lairmore & Katrina Zheltova

Orange Bowl International Championships

  • Dominique Schaefer - Singles Semi-Finalist G16s

Eddie Herr International Championships

  • Hannah Lairmore - Singles Semi-Finalist G14s

Anaheim Jr. Open

  • Jack LaPlante - Singles Champion B18s
  • Ayato Arakaki - Singles Champion B12s
  • Andres Reyes - Singles Finalist B16s

Rancho Cienega Jr. Open

  • Radina Terziyska - Singles Finalist G12s
  • Eric Kenneth - Singles Semi-Finalist B16s

November 2013 Tournament Results

Calabasas Jr. Open

  • Slava Shainyan - Singles Champion B18sSlava Shainyan
  • XiXi Feng - Singles Champion G18s
  • Mariella Pessina - Singles Finalist G18s

So Cal Jr. Championship

  • Ethan Young-Smith - Singles Champion B18s
  • Andres Reyes - Singles Semi-Finalist B16s

Eddie Herr International Championship

  • Hannah Lairmore - Singles Semi-Finalist G14s

Lakewood Jr. Open

  • Ethan Young-Smith - Singles Finalist B18s

Ventura Jr. Satellite

  • Tonya Nicol - Singles Champion G16s

October 2013 Tournament Results

Ethan Young-Smith & Ayato Arakaki

2013 Rose Bowl Jr. Open

  • Slava Shainyan - Singles Champion B18s
  • Alessandro Saglia - Singles Semi-Finalist B18s
  • Connor Nicol - Singles Semi-Finalist B18s

West Coast Jr. Open

  • Ayato Arakaki - Singles Champion B12s
  • Ethan Young-Smith - Singles Champion B16s

ITF Gr. 5 Ace Tennis Event, Burlington, Canada

  • Kentaro Mizushima - Singles Finalist

National Bank ITF, Victoria, Canada

  • Seira Shimizu - Singles Finalist
  • Kentaro Mizushima - Doubles Finalist

USTA Regional Championships

  • Jack La Plante - Singles Quarter-Finalist B16s
  • Hannah Lairmore - 3rd Place G16s

Weil Players Current Tournament Results Are In! Click Here