Weil Academy Tournament Results

June 2014 Tournament Results

Russian National Championships

Slava Shainyan - Singles Finalist B16sSlava Shainyan

Bulgarian National Championships

Viktoria Bardarova - Singles Finalist G18s

18th Annual West Coast Jr. Open

Takuya Kuriyama - Singles Champion B18s

Beverly Hills Jr. Open

Takuya Kuriayma - Singles Champion B18s

Zen Yoshida - Singles Champion B14s

Haruna Tsuruta - Singles Finalist G18s

Mashiro Fujkino - Singles Finalist B16s

Rio Konishi - Singles Finalist G14s

Rika Tanaka - Singles Semi-Finalist G18s

Jia Yu Mu - Singles Semi-Finalist G16s

Jo Jo Schwarcz - Singles Semi-Finalist B14s

Ventura Jr. OpenBeverly Hills

Zen Yoshida - Singles Finalist B14s

Eric Kenneth - Singles Semi-Finalist B18s

Adrian Alvarez-Sanabria - Singles Semi-Finalist B14s

Alex Fedor - Singles Semi-Finalist B14s

Cerritos Women's Open

Tanya Raykova - Finalist

Braemar Jr. Satellite

David Bogatin - Singles Champion B14s

Eric Mendez - Singles Finalist B18s

Robert Pillon - Singles Finalist B14s


May 2014 Tournament Results

ITF Delray Beach FL, Gr. 4Lakewood Champs

Lakewood Spring Jr. Open


April 2014 Tournament Results

114th Ojai TournamentRika Tanaka Ojai Champion

Woodbridge TC Jr. Open

Arcadia Jr. Open

South Bay Jr. Designated


March 2014 Tournament Results

Santa Barbara Jr. Open

Long Beach Jr. Designated

Burbank Jr. Open


February 2014 Tournament Results

Bulgarian National ChampionshipsTakuya and Takeshi

Jalisco Jr. Cup ITF, Mexico

Queretaro Jr. Cup ITF, Mexico

Oxnard Jr. Open

Fullerton Jr. Designated

Ramada Jr. Open

Cerritos Jr. Open


January 2014 Tournament Results

Australian Open

  • Grigor Dimitrov - Men's Singles Quarter-FinalistGrigor Dimitrov

Southern Winter Championship Level 1

  • Hannah Lairmore - Singles Champion G16s

Whittier Jr. Designated

  • Haruna Tsuruta - Singles Semi-Finalist G16s
  • Ethan Young-Smith - Singles Semi-Finalist B16s
  • Viktoria Bardarova - Singles Quarter-Finalist G18s
  • Ayato Arakaki - Singles Quarter-Finalist B12s

December 2013 Tournament Results

USTA National Winter Championships

  • Hannah Lairmore - 3rd Place Singles G14sHannah Lairmore & Katrina Zheltova

Orange Bowl International Championships

  • Dominique Schaefer - Singles Semi-Finalist G16s

Eddie Herr International Championships

  • Hannah Lairmore - Singles Semi-Finalist G14s

Anaheim Jr. Open

  • Jack LaPlante - Singles Champion B18s
  • Ayato Arakaki - Singles Champion B12s
  • Andres Reyes - Singles Finalist B16s

Rancho Cienega Jr. Open

  • Radina Terziyska - Singles Finalist G12s
  • Eric Kenneth - Singles Semi-Finalist B16s

November 2013 Tournament Results

Calabasas Jr. Open

  • Slava Shainyan - Singles Champion B18sSlava Shainyan
  • XiXi Feng - Singles Champion G18s
  • Mariella Pessina - Singles Finalist G18s

So Cal Jr. Championship

  • Ethan Young-Smith - Singles Champion B18s
  • Andres Reyes - Singles Semi-Finalist B16s

Eddie Herr International Championship

  • Hannah Lairmore - Singles Semi-Finalist G14s

Lakewood Jr. Open

  • Ethan Young-Smith - Singles Finalist B18s

Ventura Jr. Satellite

  • Tonya Nicol - Singles Champion G16s

October 2013 Tournament Results

Ethan Young-Smith & Ayato Arakaki

2013 Rose Bowl Jr. Open

  • Slava Shainyan - Singles Champion B18s
  • Alessandro Saglia - Singles Semi-Finalist B18s
  • Connor Nicol - Singles Semi-Finalist B18s

West Coast Jr. Open

  • Ayato Arakaki - Singles Champion B12s
  • Ethan Young-Smith - Singles Champion B16s

ITF Gr. 5 Ace Tennis Event, Burlington, Canada

  • Kentaro Mizushima - Singles Finalist

National Bank ITF, Victoria, Canada

  • Seira Shimizu - Singles Finalist
  • Kentaro Mizushima - Doubles Finalist

USTA Regional Championships

  • Jack La Plante - Singles Quarter-Finalist B16s
  • Hannah Lairmore - 3rd Place G16s

September 2013 Tournament Results

Los Cabs Jr. Designated

  • Rika Tanaka - Semi-Finalist G16s

Riverside Jr. Open

  • Tommy Kendall - Champion Singles B14sWeil Champions
  • Alex Fedor - Finalist B14s
  • Andres Reyes - Finalist B16s

Northridge Jr. Designated

  • Hannah Lairmore - Finalist G16s

Santa Barbara Jr. Satellite

  • Arthur Menezes - Champion Singles B16s
  • Natasha Nesterova - Champion Singles G14s
  • Munachi Amadike - Finalist Singles B14s

Safe Passage Jr. Satellite

  • Mariella Pessina - Champion Singles G18s
  • Ellen Grau - Champion Singles G16s
  • Kristina Ivanov - Champion Singles G14s
  • Natasha Nesterova - Finalist Singles G16s


August 2013 Tournament ResultsViktoria Bardarova

2013 Dima Cup, Bulgaria, Grade 5 ITF

  • Viktoria Bardarova - Singles Champion

2013 USTA National Hardcourts, Georgia

  • Hannah Lairmore - 4th Place Singles G14s

July 2013 Tournament Results

2013 USTA Clay Court Nationals

  • Dominique Schaefer - Finalist Singles G14sRina Sakai and Jordan Hickey
  • Dominique Schaefer - Finalist Doubles G14s

National Open Lakewood, CA

  • Hannah Lairmore - 3rd Place G14s

Canadian Saville ITF G5

  • Kentaro Mizushima - Finalist
  • Seira Shimizu - Semi-Finalist

Jackie Tatum Jr. Open

  • Rina Sakai - Singles Champion G18s
  • Jordan Hickey - Singles Champion G12s

Weil Players Current Tournament Results Are In! Click Here